skip navigation

Trophy Room

Trophy Room

Welcome to the Adrian Dirtbags Trophy Room Page!  This page is here to record season by season results.  Go Dirtbags!

TEAM KLOTZ

8U (2011)-15-15 overall record
-First team ever

8U (2012)-36-9 overall record
-Adrian Dirtbags Invite Champs (Adrian, MI)
-Saline Summer Slam Runner Up (Saline, MI)
-Canton Cavemen Classic Runner Up (Canton, MI)
-Adrian Lookouts Start of Summer Runner Up (Adrian, MI)
-Sand Creek Tournament Champs (Sand Creek, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Summer Invite Runner Up (Adrian, MI)
-Adrian Diamondback Classic Champs (Adrian, MI)

9U (2013)-36-5 overall record
-Bryan Tri-State Challenge Champs (Bryan, OH)
-Saline Summer Slam Champs (Saline, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Invite Champs (Adrian, MI)
-Adrian Diamondback Classic Champs (Adrian, MI)

10U (2014)-34-10 overall record
-VCL Spring Thaw Champs (Vandercook Lake, MI)
-Dusty Gloves Tournament Runner Up (Oregon, OH)
-Blissfield Sugar Boys Tournament Champs (Blissfield, MI)
-Saline Summer Slam Tournament Champs (Saline, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Tournament Champs (Adrian, MI)

11U (2015)-27-15 overall record
-The Great Black Swamp Runner Up (Bowling Green, OH)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Tournament Champs (Adrian, MI)

12U (2016)-26-9 overall record
-The Great Black Swamp Champs (Bowling Green, OH)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Tournament Champs (Adrian, MI)
-NWOABL Wolverine Division Champs 

13U (2017)-19-11 overall record
-Saline Summer Slam Runner Up (Saline, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Tournament Champs (Adrian, MI)

TEAM RAMOS

8U (2011)-15-15 overall record
-First team ever

9U (2012)-29-11 overall record
-Monroe Spring Classic Champs (Monroe, MI)
-Hartland Summer Classic Champs (Hartland, MI)
-Milan Summer Bash Champs (Milan, MI)
-Adrian Diamondback Classic Runner Up (Adrian, MI)

10U (2013)-30-19 overall record
-Bryan Tri-State Challenge Runner Up (Bryan, OH)
-Play at the Cage at EMU Runner Up (Ypsilanti, MI)
-SouthEast Championships Champs (Ypsilanti, MI)
-Mayor’s Tournament Runner Up (Battle Creek, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Invite Champs (Adrian, MI)

11U (2014)-25-13 overall record
-Dusty Gloves Tournament Champs (Oregon, OH)
-Hartland TAG’s Summer Slam Champs (Hartland, MI)
-Monroe FAAST Tournament Champs (Monroe, MI)

12U (2015)-21-24 overall record
-EMU Blast Tournament Runner Up (Ypsilanti, MI)
-EMU Showdown Runner Up (Ypsilanti, MI)
-Findlay BPA Challenge Runner Up (Findlay, OH)
-Boys of Summer Champions (Adrian, MI)

TEAM KARABETSOS

10U (2012)-15-15 overall record
-Adrian Diamondback Classic Champs (Adrian, MI)

11U (2013)-15-15 overall record
-Pirate Baseball Classic Runner Up (Hamburg, MI)
-Monroe Summer Blast Runner Up (Monroe, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Invite Runner Up (Adrian, MI)

12U (2014)-15-15 overall record
-Pirate Baseball Classic Runner Up (Hamburg, MI)
-Spring Arbor Hammers Runner Up (Spring Arbor, MI)
-Turn 2 Classic Runner Up (Adrian, MI)
-Adrian Diamondback Classic Runner Up (Adrian, MI)

TEAM HENLINE

8U (2013)-18-13 overall record
-Sand Creek Machine Pitch Champs (Sand Creek, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Invite Runner Up (Adrian, MI)
-Tecumseh Machine Pitch Silver Division Champs (Tecumseh, MI)

8U (2014)-36-3 overall record
-Northville Early Bird Invite Runner Up (Northville, MI)
-Saline Summer Slam Tournament Runner Up (Saline, MI)
-EMU FAAST Tournament Champs (Ypsilanti, MI)
-Adrian Lookouts Start of Summer Tournament Champs (Adrian, MI)
-Sand Creek Tournament Champs (Sand Creek, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Tournament Champs (Adrian, MI)
-Tecumseh Indians Tournament Runner Up (Tecumseh, MI)

TEAM TOMPKINS

12U (2013) – 25-11 overall record
-May Classic Champs (Sylvania, OH)
-Bryan Tri-State Challenge Runner Up (Bryan, OH)
-Memorial Day Sizzler Runner Up (Ypsilanti, MI)
-Mid-Michigan Bandits Invite Champs (Flint, MI)
-SouthEast Championships Runner Up (Ypsilanti, MI)
-EMU Firecracker Classic Champs (Ypsilanti, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Invite Champs (Adrian, MI)

13U (2014)-22-6 overall record
-BPA Sandlot Classic Runner Up (Marshall, MI)
-BPA Marshall Mash Champs (Marshall, MI)
-Sundown Showdown Champs (Findlay, OH)
-BPA World Series Champs (Warsaw, IN)

TEAM SHOEMAKER

9U (2013)-11-16 overall record
-Adrian Diamondback Classic Runner Up (Adrian, MI)

10U (2014)-15-15-1 overall record

TEAM STOVER

9U (2014)-18-21-1 overall record
-Saline Summer Slam Tournament Runner Up (Saline, MI)
-Future Players Tournament Runner Up (Toledo, OH)

10U (2015)-24-8-1 overall record
-Vandercook Lake Spring Thaw Champions (Vandercook Lake, MI)
-EMU May Bash Champions (Ypsilanti, MI)
-Boys of Summer Runners Up (Adrian, MI)
-Summer Showdown Champions (Kalamazoo, MI)

11U (2016)-23-14-1 overall record; 12-5-1 KVBSA (2nd Place)
-Runners up - Saline Summer Slam (Saline, MI)
-Runners up - Wolves Battle at the Border  (Perrysburg, OH)
-Champions- Boys of Summer (Adrian, MI)

12U (2017)-25-15-2 overall record
-FAAST May Bash Champs (Monroe, MI)
-FAAST End of June Classic Champs (Tecumseh, MI)
-Adrian Dirtbags Boys of Summer Champs (Adrian, MI)